WF International Limited Ordinary Shares
WF International Limited Ordinary Shares (NASDAQ: WXM) is trading at $4.03, about ₹387 at today's USD/INR rate, as of 25 Sep 2026, 12:37 PM ET, up 1.77% today. Indian residents can buy WF International Limited Ordinary Shares from India on Paasa under the RBI's Liberalised Remittance Scheme.
Quote
Today's low
$3.86
Today's high
$4.03
52 week low
$2.60
52 week high
$39.70
WXM opened at $3.86, closed previously at $3.96, and has traded between $2.60 and $39.70 over the past 52 weeks.
About
WF International Limited, operating through its various subsidiaries, specializes in providing comprehensive services for environmental control systems across the People's Republic of China. This includes the procurement, setup, customization, and ongoing upkeep of heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) systems, as well as dedicated solutions for water purification, air quality management, and underfloor heating technologies. The company's clientele spans significant commercial projects, such as corporate offices, hotels, manufacturing facilities, airports, and healthcare complexes. Furthermore, it collaborates with commercial real estate developers who specialize in luxury, fully-equipped residential properties. WF International is also actively seeking and bidding on assignments within the industrial sector. The firm was established in 2009 and is headquartered in Chengdu, China.
Key statistics
Avg. volume
595.95K
Market cap
$4.54M
P/E Ratio
-87.14
Price-to-sales ratio
0.34
Enterprise value
$5.16M
Free cash flow yield
-36.28%
Debt-to-equity ratio
0.74
Return on equity
-71.91%
ROIC
-34.63%
Beta
1.82
Dividend yield
0.00%
Last dividend
$0.00
Financial overview
Revenue
$13.40M
Earnings per share
$0.00
Free cash flow
-$1.65M
Net profit margin
-24.54%
Gross margin
8.75%
EBITDA
-$2.83M
Revenue growth
-13.70%
Similar securities
This is not an investment recommendation
How to buy WF International Limited Ordinary Shares from India
Indian residents can buy WF International Limited Ordinary Shares shares through Paasa in four steps. Funds leave India under the RBI's Liberalised Remittance Scheme and the shares are held in your own name with Interactive Brokers.
Open a Paasa account
Complete digital KYC with your PAN, Aadhaar and address proof. Your brokerage account is opened in your own name with Interactive Brokers.
Add funds under LRS
Transfer INR from your Indian bank account. Your bank reports the remittance under the RBI's Liberalised Remittance Scheme and converts it to US dollars.
Search for WF International Limited Ordinary Shares and place an order
Find WF International Limited Ordinary Shares by name or by its ticker, WXM, and choose an order type. You can buy by amount or by quantity — fractional shares mean there is no minimum trade size. WF International Limited Ordinary Shares trades 7:00 pm – 1:30 am IST; orders can only execute during that window.
Track holdings and download tax reports
Follow your WF International Limited Ordinary Shares position in USD and INR. WF International Limited Ordinary Shares pays no dividend today, so your filing is the capital-gains statement plus the Schedule FA holding line.
Read the full guide: how to invest in WF International Limited Ordinary Shares from India
Trading and taxes when buying WF International Limited Ordinary Shares from India
Trading and limits
- Trading hours
- 9:30 am – 4:00 pm ET
- LRS limit
- $250,000Per financial year, under the RBI's Liberalised Remittance Scheme.
Tax for Indian residents
- TCS on remittance
- 20%Collected by your bank on LRS remittances above ₹10 lakh in a financial year. The TCS is adjustable against your income-tax liability.Adjusting TCS against your tax
- Capital gains in India
- 12.5% or slab rateGains on shares held for more than 24 months are long-term and taxed at 12.5%. Gains on shares held for 24 months or less are short-term and taxed at your income-tax slab rate.Capital gains explained
- Dividends
- NoneWF International Limited Ordinary Shares does not currently pay a dividend. If it starts, dividends are taxed at your slab rate in India.Dividend tax explained
Custody. Shares are held in your own name at Interactive Brokers LLC and are SIPC-insured up to $500,000 in total, including $250,000 for cash.
FAQs
Can Indian residents buy WF International Limited Ordinary Shares stock?
Yes. WF International Limited Ordinary Shares (WXM) has been listed on NASDAQ since 2025, in the Industrial - Distribution industry, and Indian residents can buy it through Paasa. You fund the account from your Indian bank under the RBI's Liberalised Remittance Scheme and the money is converted to US dollars. Shares are held in your own name at Interactive Brokers LLC and are SIPC-insured up to $500,000 in total, including $250,000 for cash.
How much does one WF International Limited Ordinary Shares share cost in rupees?
One WF International Limited Ordinary Shares share is $4.03 — about ₹387 at a USD/INR rate of 96.02 on 24 Sep 2026. Both the WF International Limited Ordinary Shares price and the rupee rate move during the day, so the rupee cost changes with them.
What are the LRS and TCS rules for buying WF International Limited Ordinary Shares from India?
Remit up to $250,000 per financial year under the RBI's Liberalised Remittance Scheme (LRS). Banks collect 20% tax at source on LRS remittances above ₹10 lakh in a financial year; the TCS is adjustable against your income-tax liability. FX and the LRS declaration are handled by your bank when you fund your account.
Can I buy whole shares of WF International Limited Ordinary Shares?
Yes. One WF International Limited Ordinary Shares share is $4.03, and you can buy as many whole shares as you like. You can also buy by amount rather than by quantity: there is no minimum trade size, and Paasa supports fractional investing in WF International Limited Ordinary Shares.
How are gains on WF International Limited Ordinary Shares shares taxed in India?
The US does not levy capital gains tax on shares for Indian residents, so the tax is an India-side one. Gains on shares held for more than 24 months are long-term and taxed at 12.5%. Gains on shares held for 24 months or less are short-term and taxed at your income-tax slab rate. The gain is computed in rupees using the USD/INR rate on the purchase and the sale date, so the rupee move counts alongside the WF International Limited Ordinary Shares price. Paasa issues a capital-gains statement for your return.
Does WF International Limited Ordinary Shares pay a dividend?
No. WF International Limited Ordinary Shares does not currently pay a dividend, so holding it produces no dividend income to declare in India. If it starts paying one, the Indian treatment is the usual one — dividends are taxed at your slab rate in India — and Paasa's dividend report would show the gross amount and any tax withheld.
When can I trade WF International Limited Ordinary Shares from India?
NASDAQ trades 7:00 pm – 1:30 am IST in Indian time, so the close lands after midnight. The window shifts to 8:00 pm – 2:30 am IST when the US is on standard time. Orders can only execute during that window.
Is WF International Limited Ordinary Shares a United States company, and does that change how it is taxed?
WF International Limited Ordinary Shares trades on NASDAQ in US dollars, but the company is domiciled in China. WF International Limited Ordinary Shares trades as an ordinary share listed directly in the US, not a depositary receipt. Some non-US companies list in the US through American Depositary Receipts, which can carry dividend withholding at the company's home-country rate. Your India-side capital-gains treatment is the same either way.
Do I have to declare WF International Limited Ordinary Shares shares in my Indian tax return?
Yes. Foreign shares held on 31 March must be reported in Schedule FA of your Indian income-tax return. Paasa gives you a Schedule FA-ready statement listing your WF International Limited Ordinary Shares holding, its cost and its closing value.
How do I sell WF International Limited Ordinary Shares and bring the money back to India?
You sell during market hours (7:00 pm – 1:30 am IST) and the proceeds settle in USD in your Paasa account. From there you can hold the balance, reinvest, or repatriate. Funds can be withdrawn in any currency to any bank account in your own name. Whether the sale is short- or long-term is decided by the 24-month holding period.